Dachix.Com - Info dachix.com

dachix.com receives about 1,450 unique visitors and 3,045 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,809.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dachix.com is ranked number 228,402 in the world and 0.00029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 76.74.193.136. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is dachix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,500
Daily Pageviews:
3,045 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
228,402 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00029% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.5%35.6%111041
Italy 12.3%10.2%54740
United Kingdom 8.0%8.5%98224
Georgia 2.8%2.7%4125
Russian Federation 2.3%1.6%301182
Canada 2.1%1.4%182786
India 1.8%2.7%318892
Turkey 1.2%1.1%151849
Malaysia 1.2%2.6%65986
Indonesia 0.9%0.5%236125

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dachix.com
93.89%94.07%2.3
thumbs.dachix.com
5.10%2.26%1
OTHER
0%3.68%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dachix.com
Domain:
  dachix.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
232
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dachix.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  51
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,324
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dachix.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16.08
Monthly Revenue:
$482.40
Yearly Revenue:
$5,869.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,084$12.43
United Kingdom 259$1.61
Italy 311$1.08
Canada 43$0.30
Malaysia 79$0.24
India 82$0.13
Georgia 82$0.13
Russian Federation 49$0.10
Turkey 33$0.04
Indonesia 15$0.02

How much money do dachix.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$85.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,035.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
348
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,427
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
126,858
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 195$2.24
United Kingdom 41$0.26
Italy 53$0.18
Canada 11$0.07
India 23$0.04
Malaysia 6$0.02
Indonesia 9$0.01
Georgia 4$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Turkey 2$0.00

How much is dachix.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,809.84

Where is dachix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
76.74.193.136
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 76.74.193.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dachix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1776 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/misc.js
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/jquery.fancybox-2.0.4/jquery.fancybox.pack.js
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js
http://w.sharethis.com/button/sharethis.js
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/loading_anim.js
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/textarea_autoresize.js
http://seethisinaction.com/servlet/view/text/javascript/zone?zid=1578&pid=0&random=76420201&millis=1446718854019&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.dachix.com%2F
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dachix.com/css_mobile/default.css
http://thumbs.crakpass.com/script/crakpass.css
http://www.dachix.com/style.css?color=ff2e94&bg_color=CCCCCC&bg_color_2=FFFFFF&bg_url=&bg_repeat=repeat-x&bg_position=center+top&bg_attachement=fixed&logo_url=http%3A%2F%2Fthumbs.dachix.com%2Fimages%2Fdachix_mobile_logo_t.png&foot_logo_url=http%3A%2F%2Fthumbs.dachix.com%2Fimages%2Fdachix_footer_logo.png&tone=light&static_domain=http%3A%2F%2Fthumbs.dachix.com&include_css%5B0%5D=%2Ffont%2Fmainfont.css&include_css%5B1%5D=http%3A%2F%2Fthumbs.dachix.com%2Fcss_mobile%2F3.1.4%2F%2Fcss_mobile%2Fdefault.css
http://www.dachix.com/font/mainfont.css
http://thumbs.dachix.com/css_mobile/3.1.4//css_mobile/default.css
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/jquery.fancybox-2.0.4/jquery.fancybox.css
http://w.sharethis.com/button/css/sharethis.1ac33bc7d4476110a610f925104446ff.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.dachix.com/css_mobile/default.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dachix.com/font/mainfont.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1940312/180x135.jpg (39.6 minutes)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2178701/180x135.jpg (57.4 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/rta.png (***.1 minutes)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1968185/180x135.jpg (104.4 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1948754/180x135.jpg (2.3 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2119677/180x135.jpg (2.9 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/jquery.fancybox-2.0.4/jquery.fancybox.css (4.6 hours)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/12597/23133/130361/12597A/image130361.gif (5.5 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2123397/180x135.jpg (5.6 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1933075/180x135.jpg (6.1 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/textarea_autoresize.js (6.2 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2154789/180x135.jpg (8.6 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1937561/180x135.jpg (8.8 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/200******/180x135.jpg (9.7 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/dachix_mobile_logo_t.png (9.9 hours)
http://thumbs.crakpass.com/script/crakpass.css (10.6 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2184085/180x135.jpg (10.9 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (11.1 hours)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/12561/23057/129793/12561B/image129793.jpg (11.4 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1933617/180x135.jpg (11.8 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2129857/180x135.jpg (12.4 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1942680/180x135.jpg (12.6 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/asacp_mobile.png (12.7 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2067145/180x135.jpg (12.9 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/magnifier.png (14.3 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/misc.js (15.4 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2078093/180x135.jpg (16.8 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/loading_anim.js (17.2 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2067129/180x135.jpg (17.9 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/static/js/3.1.4/jquery.fancybox-2.0.4/jquery.fancybox.pack.js (18 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2111989/180x135.jpg (18.1 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2138165/180x135.jpg (18.6 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1752980/180x135.jpg (18.8 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1950536/180x135.jpg (19.2 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2154077/180x135.jpg (19.2 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2022785/180x135.jpg (19.7 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1000771/180x135.jpg (19.8 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1989933/180x135.jpg (20.4 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1932178/180x135.jpg (21.7 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/2067037/180x135.jpg (22.4 hours)
http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1941178/180x135.jpg (23.4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.4KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1000771/180x135.jpg could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/dachix_mobile_logo_t.png could save 1.5KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/magnifier.png could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/12561/23057/129793/12561B/image129793.jpg could save 943B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/rta.png could save 862B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.dachix.com/images/asacp_mobile.png could save 854B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.dachix.com/media/1932178/180x135.jpg could save 518B (5% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="first_menu_item" href="/videos">videos</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://seethis…ACHI_TAB_ALL_2">FREE *** APP</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="rta" href="http://www.rtalabel.org/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="asacp" href="http://www.asacp.org/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dmca">DMCA</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://thumbs.crakpass.com/script/crakpass.css could save 1.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 957B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dachix.com/ could save 957B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  7

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dachix.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dachix.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dachix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:20:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5ieon7d4i1bkskv5eommr1b0s2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.webdnsprovider.com
Rname dns.webdnsprovider.com
Serial Number 2017031700
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX CRAKMEDIA.COM.S9B2.PSMTP.com 3600
MX CRAKMEDIA.COM.S9B1.PSMTP.com 3600
MX CRAKMEDIA.COM.S9A2.PSMTP.com 3600
MX CRAKMEDIA.COM.S9A1.PSMTP.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 76.74.193.136 300
NS ns1.webdnsprovider.com 3462
NS ns2.webdnsprovider.com 3462

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-08
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: DACHIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.CRAKMEDIA.COM
Name Server: NS2.CRAKMEDIA.COM
Name Server: NS3.CRAKMEDIA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jul-2009
Creation Date: 08-feb-2005
Expiration Date: 08-feb-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 17 Apr 2010 16:36:14 UTC <<<

Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dachix.com widget